Linda Darnell

Follow
Linda Darnell

Born

10/16/1923, Dallas Texas

Died

4/10/1965

Birth Name

Monetta Eloyse Darnell

Gender

Female
6.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Beautiful, Texas born beauty who was known as the "Girl with the Perfect Face." Best years were in the 1940's when she appeared in such fims as Blood and Sand, Mark of Zorro, Song of Bernadette, A Letter to Three Wives, Hangover Square, and Forever Amber. Her career…more

Credits