Linda Ellerbee

Follow
Linda Ellerbee

Born

8/15/1944, Bryan, Texas (USA)

Birth Name

Linda Jane Smith

Gender

Female
6.5
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Linda Ellerbee, respected and outspoken broadcast journalist, has functioned as a network news correspondent, anchor, writer, producer, and is currently president of her own production company, Lucky Duck Productions. Gaining fame in the 1970s and 1980s for her stints as an NBC News Washington correspondent, Weekend co-anchor, reporter,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Linda Ellerbee yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW