Linda Fiorentino

Follow
Linda Fiorentino

Born

3/9/1960, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Clorinda Fiorentino

Gender

Female
7.1
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

This attractive, knowing, husky-voiced young actress (and former political science major) demonstrated unusual poise and ability-along with an uncommonly natural acting style-during her first year in movies: as a restless young woman in Vision Quest a too-cool young sculptress in Martin Scorsese's After Hours and a convincing femme…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Linda Fiorentino yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW