Linda Hunt

Follow
Linda Hunt

Born

4/2/1945, Morristown, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Lydia Susana Hunter

Gender

Female
  • Linda Hunt arrives at the 15th Annual Li...
  • Linda Hunt arrives at the 2009 TCA Summe...
  • Linda Hunt arrives at the 2009 TCA Summe...
  • Linda Hunt arrives at the 15th Annual Li...
8.6
User Rating
119 votes

Biography

EDIT

Linda Hunt (born April 2, 1945 as Lydia Susanna Hunter) is an Oscar-winning character actress known for her small stature and deep, husky voice, who has worked in theater, film, television and voiceover work. Hunt is alone in winning an Academy Award for playing the opposite sex, as…more

Credits