Linda McCartney

Follow
Linda McCartney

Born

9/24/1941, Scarsdale, New York, USA

Died

4/17/1998

Birth Name

Linda Louise Eastman

Gender

Female
9.4
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Linda McCartney was born in Scarsdale, New York on September 24th, 1941. She graduated from University of Arizona with a BFA degree. As a photographer she started her career in New York, working as a secretary for Town and Country magazine in New York in the early Sixties.…more

Credits