Linda Ronstadt

Follow
Linda Ronstadt

Born

7/15/1946, Tucson, Arizona, USA

Birth Name

Linda Marie Ronstadt

Gender

Female
9.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Linda Ronstadt is a singer who is most frequently associated with the country rock sound of the 1970's, although she has also tried her hand at other genres such as rhythm and blues, New Wave, Latin, and Big Band. She was the highest paid and frequently the best…more

Credits