Linden Ashby

Follow
Linden Ashby

Born

5/23/1960, Atlantic Beach, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Clarence Linden Garnett Ashby III

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Linden Ashby is an American actor and martial artist primarily known for his work in straight-to-video films. Born on May 23, 1960 in Atlantic Beach, Florida, Ashby dropped out of college to pursue his acting career. He studied acting at the Neighborhood Playhouse in New York before picking…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Linden Ashby yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW