Lindsay Anderson

Follow
Lindsay Anderson

Born

4/17/1923, Bangalore, India

Birth Name

Lindsay Gordon Anderson

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
An unsuccessful actor in the late 40s and 50s, Lindsay Anderson made far more impact at that time as a highly opinionated film critic, although his judgments, if read nowadays, seem too often to be conservative and conventional. He became an acclaimed documentary film-maker in the mid-50s, in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lindsay Anderson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW