Lindsay Crouse

Follow
Lindsay Crouse

Born

5/12/1948, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Lindsay Ann Crouse

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lindsay Ann Crouse
7.9
out of 10
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lindsay Ann Crouse was born in New York in 1948. She married actor David Mamet on 21 December 1977 but they divorced in 1990. The couple have 2 children together. She is an excellent character actress of the 1970s, 80s and 90s and has established herself as an outstanding off-Broadway actress.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lindsay Crouse yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW