Lindsay Greenbush

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/25/1970 , Hollywood, California, USA

Birth Name

Rachel Lindsay Rene Bush

Gender

Female

Biography:

Rachel Lindsay Rene Bush and her identical twin sister Sidney Robin Dana Bush were born on May 25th, 1970. Lindsay is older by 3 minutes. She grew up on a ranch near Malibu. They family had lot's of animals, dogs, cats, geese, ducks and chickens.

Parents Billy Green Bush and Carole Bush were in the entertainment business. Carole was a stewardess and an actress. She also did alot of modelling. Billy was successful in movies like 40 Carats and Five Easy Pieces. In 1991 her parents divorced.

They have an older brother Clay, born in 1968.

Lindsay and Sidney shared on the role of Carrie Ingalls in the NBC Hit TV Series: "Little House on the Prairie"

Lindsay is a tiny bit shyer than her twin. She is also a bit taller and has more oval face.

Currently Lindsay is working with horses, she helps assist animals back to health and help them and their owners to form healthier more productive relationships.

Lindsay has 3 children.
More
Less