Lindsay Wagner

Follow
Lindsay Wagner

Born

6/22/1949, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Lindsay Jean Wagner

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lindsay Jean Ball, Lindsay Wagner
8.6
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lindsay Wagner is an American actress best known for playing the main character, Jamie Sommers in the television drama "The Bionic Woman." She was born Lindsay Jean Wagner on June 22, 1949 in Los Angeles, California to parents Marilyn Louise (Thrasher) and William Nowels Wagner. Her parents divorced…more

Credits