Lindsey Shaw

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/10/1989 , Lincoln, Nebraska, USA

Birth Name

Lindsey Marie Shaw

Gender

Female

Biography:

Before landing her role as Jennifer Ann 'Moze' Mosely on Nick's show, Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide, for many years, Lindsey and her mother traveled from Lincoln to Omaha. In 1998, Lindsey became a client of Kansas City, Missouri's, "I and I Agency." When she landed this role, Lindsey traveled with her mother back and forth from Lincoln to Kansas City twice a month; she was doing print ads and commercials. In 2002, Lindsey and her mother moved to California. Her role on "Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide" is her first major project.






After Ned's ended in 2007, Lindsey's career began to grow even further. She landed a role on the short lived, but critically acclaimed Aliens in America. In her personal time she leads an active life and enjoys playing many sports. She also is involved in many different charitable projects. In 2009, she landed a role on ABC's family's television show based on the movie 10 Things I Hate About You in which she plays Kat Stratford. She also has two movies coming out in 2009.
More
Less