Lindy Booth

Follow
Lindy Booth

Born

4/2/1979, Oakville, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lindsay Booth
9.3
User Rating
62 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lindy Booth was born in Oakville, Ontario and attended Thomas A. Blakelock High School in Oakville, Ontario, graduating in 1998. While at Blakelock, Lindy won several awards including the 1994-1995 Junior Drama and 1997-1998 Senior drama awards. She is now residing in Los Angeles, California.

Credits