TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Linus Roache

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/1/1964 , Manchester, England, UK

Birth Name

Linus William Roache

Gender

Male

Biography:

Linus Roache is a British actor. He was born February 1, 1964 to actors William Roache and Anna Cropper. He began acting at the age of eleven. 1994 was a big year for him. He appeared in the controversial film, Priest, playing the role of a gay Catholic priest. Also that year, he landed a role in the popular BBC TV series Seaforth. After that, he took a break from acting and travelled to India. He returned, and since then, the actor has landed multiple other roles on television.
More
Less