Lionel Barrymore

Follow
Lionel Barrymore

Born

4/28/1878, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

11/15/1954

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lionel Blythe
9.3
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Lionel Barrymore was born April 28, 1878 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. His father, Maurice Barrymore, and his mother, Georgiana Drew, were both famous stage actors. Along with his sister Ethel and brother John, Lionel seemed destined for a stage career, and until the 1920s he starred in a succession…more

Credits