Lionel G. Wilson

Follow
Lionel G. Wilson

Born

3/22/1924, New York City, New York

Died

4/30/2003

Birth Name

Lionel Lazarus Salzer

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lionel Wilson
10.0
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
A voice actor for almost half of a century, Lionel has been known for voices like Sidney the Elephant, Tom Terrific, and Billy Bear, but he is best known for his character of Eustace Bagge from Courage the Cowardly Dog. About more than halfway through season 3 of…more

Credits