Lisa Arch





11/23/1971 , Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Lisa Kushell




Lisa Kushell was born & raised in Los Angeles, CA in 1971. She always knew she wanted to perform, she just didn't know exactly what she wanted to do until she saw Whoopi Goldberg's one-woman show on HBO in 1983. SInce then Lisa wanted to be a comedian. Later on she appeared on FOX's MADtv from 1997-1998 (Season 3). Lisa has done work for Comedy Central's Crank Yankers as Cammie. She has done two seasons on the Oxygen Network's Pajama Party, she is now enjoying her time as co-host on TBS' Dinner and a Movie. Lisa has had a nose job, because she didn't like her nose, & feels better about it now. Lisa's biggest joys in life are her family, her friends, and her amazing husband. She also really likes her two cats, even though she still considers herself a "dog person". Lisa is loved by all her fans & they hope her the best!