Lisa Blount

Follow
Lisa Blount

Born

7/1/1957, Fayatteville, Arkansas

Died

10/27/2010

Birth Name

Lisa S. Blount

Gender

Female
9.5
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Lisa Blount was born July 1, 1957 in Fayetteville, Arkansas. Her career opener was in Sam's Song in 1969. She then found many roles in television series episodes while she made her way through school. Her career was not limited to acting however. Lisa began producing as well,…more

Credits