Lisa Bonet

Follow
Lisa Bonet

Born

11/16/1967, San Francisco, California

Birth Name

Lisa Michelle Bonet

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lisa Michelle Boney, Liliquois Bonet, Liliquois Moon, Lilakoi Moon
7.3
User Rating
56 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lisa Bonet is an American actress who is a native of San Francisco, California. Of African-American and Jewish ancestry. Bonet actually began acting when she was 11, attending many auditions and participating in several television commercials before she became a star.

Credits