Lisa Connor

Follow
Lisa Connor

Born

2/12/1963

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lisa K. Connor
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lisa is an American soap opera writer and producer. She started working on daytime in 1987 as a production coordinator for "Guiding Light" and was promoted to production assistant a year later. She kept the position until 1994 when she was promoted to script writer, but left shortly…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lisa Connor yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW