Lisa Gay Hamilton

Follow
Lisa Gay Hamilton

Born

3/25/1964, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

LisaGay Hamilton
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lisa Gay Hamilton is an acclaimed African-American actress best known for portraying a hard-hitting lawyer Rebecca Washington in the legal drama, The Practice. Hamilton was born on 26th March, 1964 in Los Angeles, California, USA. Both her parents were accomplished professionals, and went to historically black colleges. She…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lisa Gay Hamilton yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less