Lisa Gaye

Follow
Lisa Gaye

Born

3/6/1935, Denver, Colorado, USA

Birth Name

Leslie Gaye Griffin

Gender

Female
7.4
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lisa Gaye was an American actress who rose to prominence in the 1950s. Born in 1935, in Denver, Colorado, to show business parents, she was groomed for a career in the spotlight from an early age. Her elder sister in the actress Debra Paget, who was one of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW