Lisa Gerritsen

Follow
Lisa Gerritsen

Born

12/21/1957

Birth Name

Lisa Orszag

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lisa True Gerritson, Lisa Gerritson, Lisa True Gerritsen
8.8
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lisa Gerritsen's acting career spanned the years of 1968 to around 1977. Her introduction to acting was in a local summer parks department production when she was about 8. Soon afterward, she began pursuing a professional career. Encouraged by her mother and grandfather, veteran screenwriter True Boardman, she…more

Credits