Lisa Guerrero

Follow
Lisa Guerrero

Born

4/8/1964, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Lisa Coles Guerrero

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lisa Guerro Coles, Lisa Guerrero Coles, Lisa Coles
8.2
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
The Los Angeles Times recently called Lisa Guerrero "the hardest working person in sports" for good reason. Her current gig as the update anchor for "The Best Damn Sports Show Period" is only the most recent in a long string of assignments for Fox Sports Net. In the…more

Credits