Lisa K. Howard

Follow
Lisa K. Howard

Born

4/24/1930, Cambridge, Ohio, USA

Died

7/4/1965

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lisa Howard
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lisa Howard was an actress before becoming a journalist in the 1960's. She worked as a reporter for ABC News and later anchored the ABC program, The NewsHour with Lisa Howard.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lisa K. Howard yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW