Lisa Lampanelli

Follow
Lisa Lampanelli

Born

7/19/1961, Trumbull, Connecticut

Birth Name

Lisa Lampugnale

Gender

Female
  • Lisa Lampanelli on Celebrity Apprentice
6.3
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lisa Lampanelli, dubbed the 'next Roseanne Barr', burst onto the scene in 2002, when she got an invite to roast Chevy Chase on a Comedy Central special. She was the only female roaster invited. After the Chevy Chase roast, she bacame one of the only white comedians to…more

Credits