Lisa "Left Eye" Lopes

Follow
Lisa "Left Eye" Lopes

Born

5/27/1971, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Died

4/25/2002

Birth Name

Lisa Nicole Lopes

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lisa"Left-Eye"Lopez, Left Eye, Crazy, N.I.N.A., Lisa Lopes, Lisa Nicole Lopes
10.0
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Controversial, flamboyant, and spontaneous are probably the best words to describe Lisa "Left Eye" Lopes. Born in Philadelphia, and raised throughout the world as the daughter of a U.S. Army serviceman, Lisa Lopes became one of the most important trendsetters in the 1990s music scene. After relocating to…more

Credits