Lisa Stansfield

Follow
Lisa Stansfield

Born

4/11/1966, Manchester, England

Birth Name

Lisa Jane Stansfield

Gender

Female
9.8
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born Lisa Jane Stansfield to Keith and Marion Stansfield on April 11, 1966, Lisa was raised in a house full of music. Her mum listening to such Motown greats as Barry White, The Supremes, Marvin Gaye and others. Lisa sang constantly as a child as did her older…more

Credits