Lisa Velez

Follow
Lisa Velez

Born

1/15/1967, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lisa Lisa, Lisa Lisa & Cult Jam, Lisa Lisa and Cult Jam
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
before gloria estefan and the miami sound machine took the world by storm, raising international awareness of latin rhythms, several other latin divas were making names for themselves and drawing attention to the contributions of latin artists. adding their voices to the latin-infused dance music that was smoldering…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lisa Velez yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW