Lisa Whelchel

Follow
Lisa Whelchel

Born

5/29/1963, Fort Worth, TX

Birth Name

Lisa Diane Whelchel

Gender

Female
  • Lisa Whelchel in Survivor: Philippines
  • Lisa Whelchel in Survivor: Philippines
8.6
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lisa Whelchel was born on May 29 in Littlefield, Texas. At age 13, her first professional acting experience was as a Mouseketeer for "The New Mickey Mouse Club." Ms. Whelchel is perhaps best known for her starring role as Blair Warner on NBC's "The Facts of Life" for…more

Credits