Lise Simms

Follow
Lise Simms

Born

3/17/1967, Southern Colorado

Birth Name

Elisabeth Caroline Simms

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Eilisabeth Simms
8.9
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
As host of the Style Network's new interior and home design series Area, Lise Simms brings her great eye for design and passion for renovation to the network. In addition to her hosting duties, Simms is a full-time actress--she worked with Kevin Costner in Dragonfly and has a…more

Credits