TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Little Richard

Follow
Little Richard

Born

12/5/1932, Macon, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Richard Wayne Penniman

Gender

Male
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
"There could not have been a Michael Jackson if there had not been a Little Richard." People Magazine

"a contemporary pop rebel like Prince seems like small potatoes compared with Little Richard, the original wild man of rock 'n' roll." New York Times Book Review

Little…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less