Liv Tyler

Follow
Liv Tyler

Born

7/1/1977, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Liv Rundgren

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Liv Rundgren, Liv Tyler-Langdon
9.1
User Rating
80 votes

Biography

EDIT
Liv Tyler, daughter of rock star legend Steven Tyler, is an American film actress most known for playing the role of Arwen Undomiel in Peter Jackson's Lord of the Rings trilogy. People also remember her from her earlier work in the 1995 cult hit Empire Records and in…more

Credits