Liv Ullmann

Follow
Liv Ullmann

Born

12/16/1939, Tokyo,Japan

Birth Name

Liv Johanne Ullmann

Gender

Female
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sandy-haired, Japan-born, Norwegian raised star actress whose strained expression seems made for anguish. All her best roles have so far been for director Ingmar Bergman (with whom she was associated for many years,and by whom she has a child). Her international ventures have been sad mifires, and one…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Liv Ullmann yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW