Liz Phair

Follow
Liz Phair

Born

4/17/1967, New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Elizabeth Clark Phair

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Elizabeth Clark Phair was born April 17th, 1967. She has two adopted brothers (known to the public) Phil & Nick. She herself is also adopted and became a rebellious teenager growing up. Liz started writing songs and recording on homemade tapes under the name GirlySound. Liz took her…more

Credits