Liz Phair

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/17/1967 , New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Elizabeth Clark Phair

Gender

Female

Biography:

Elizabeth Clark Phair was born April 17th, 1967. She has two adopted brothers (known to the public) Phil & Nick. She herself is also adopted and became a rebellious teenager growing up. Liz started writing songs and recording on homemade tapes under the name GirlySound. Liz took her recordings to Madator records and went on to release Exile in Guyville. Since 1993, Liz has released seven albums and hopes to release an eighth in 2008.
More
Less