Liz Sagal

Follow
Liz Sagal

Born

10/9/1961, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Elizabeth Ann Sagal

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Elizabeth Sagal
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Liz Sagal was born into a famous family. She, and her twin sister Jean, are the younger sisters of actress Katey Sagal (Married with Children). Their mother, Sara Zwilling, was one of the first female producers in Hollywood. While, their father, Boris Sagal, was a well-known director. TLiz…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW