Liz Sheridan

Follow
Liz Sheridan

Born

4/10/1929, Westchester County, New York, USA

Birth Name

Elizabeth Sheridan

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Elizabeth "Liz" Sheridan, Lizzie, Dizzy Sheridan, Dizzy, Lizzie Sheridan
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Liz was born in Westester County, New York, where she started out her career as a dancer and got her first role in Kojak. She became most well known for her role as Helen on the hit 90's Sitcom Seinfeld. She has since appeared in several movies and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Liz Sheridan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW