Liz Sheridan

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/10/1929 , Westchester County, New York, USA

Birth Name

Elizabeth Sheridan

Gender

Female

Biography:

Liz was born in Westester County, New York, where she started out her career as a dancer and got her first role in Kojak. She became most well known for her role as Helen on the hit 90's Sitcom Seinfeld. She has since appeared in several movies and has done some voice over work.


Liz has worked on such productions as American Dad, Alf, and Numb3rs.