Liz Smith (II)

Follow
Liz Smith (II)

Born

2/2/1923, Fort Worth, Texas USA

Birth Name

Elizabeth Smith

Gender

N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Liz Smith is one of the world's most respected, and well liked, gossip columnists. In the late 1940's Smith worked as a typist, then reporter for a Texas newspaper. In the 1950's she broke out into the world when she became a news producer for Mike Wallace. After…more

Credits