Liza Goddard

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/20/1950 , Smethwick, Sandwell, England, UK

Birth Name

Louise Elizabeth Goddard

Gender

Female

Biography:

Liza Goddard is an veteran English actress that has starred in many TV shows in the UK. Her family moved from England to Australia when she was 15 at the age of 29 starred in children's series Skippy. Liza later moved back to England and starred in another children's show Woof, starring as Mrs. Jessop.

She is the daughter of British Producer David Goddard.

Her other credits include Doctor Who, Bergerac and Midsomer Murders.