Liza Minnelli

Follow
Liza Minnelli

Born

3/12/1946, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Liza May Minnelli

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Liza Minelli, Liza
9.1
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Liza Minelli (born March 12, 1946) is an American actress and singer, who has the rare distinction of winning an Oscar, Emmy, Grammy, and Tony Award. As the daughter of the legendary singer and actress Judy Garland ("Wizard of Oz")and popular film director Vincente Minnelli ("An American in…more

Credits