Liza Weil

Follow
Liza Weil

Born

6/5/1977, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Elizabeth Audrey Weil

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
150 votes

Biography

EDIT

Although born in New Jersey, Liza Weil, popular for her role as Paris Geller during the seven seasons of the WB dramedy Gilmore Girls, spent much of her childhood traveling throughout Europe with her parents, who themselves were actors in a comedy troupe. Liza began performing in local…more

Credits