Lizzy Caplan

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/30/1982 , Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Elizabeth Caplan

Gender

Female

Biography:

Elizabeth Caplan also known as Lizzy Caplan was born on June 30, 1982 in Los Angeles, CA. She is an actress who, in just a short time, has appeared in numerous critically acclaimed television series.


Most recently, Caplan was the lead in the cable telefilm Everybody's Doing It, which is based on the current issue of abstinence in high school. She played the recurring character Sarah on the critically acclaimed series Freaks and Geeks. Last pilot season, Caplan starred with Kate Towne and Gabrielle Union in Close to Home. Her recent episodic work includes a guest starring role on Once & Again and a recurring role in Smallville.


Caplan's film credits include a role in the comedy "Orange County," which starred Colin Hanks and Jack Black.

More
Less