LL Cool J

Follow
LL Cool J

Born

1/14/1968, Westchester County, New York, USA

Birth Name

James Todd Smith, III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Uncle L, L, LL, Future of the Funk, Jack the Ripper, Mr. Smith and Ladies Love Cool James
  • LL Cool J s Special Agent Sam Hanna on N...
  • LL Cool J s Special Agent Sam Hanna on N...
  • LL Cool J s Special Agent Sam Hanna on N...
  • LL Cool J s Special Agent Sam Hanna on N...
5.2
User Rating
299 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Todd Smith, III was born on January 14, 1968 in Westchester County, New York. He's an American Hip-Hop artist better known by his rap name, "LL Cool J" or "Ladies Love Cool James." He also goes by: "LL," "Uncle L," "Mr. Smith," "Future of the Funk" and…more

Credits