Lloyd Ahern

Follow
Lloyd Ahern

Born

4/7/1905, Mississippi, USA

Died

12/29/1983

Birth Name

Lloyd George Ahren

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lloyd Ahern Sr.
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lloyd Ahren was a director of photography and a member of the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC). His son is cinematographer Lloyd Ahren II.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lloyd Ahern yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW