Lloyd Banks

Follow
Lloyd Banks

Born

4/30/1982, Queens, New York

Birth Name

Christopher Lloyd

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Blue Hefner, Mr Quiet, Banks The Boy Winder, Banks
9.6
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lloyd Banks is unsatisfied. Unsatisfied, despite having an incredibly successful 2003. A 2003 where he was crowned the street's number one artist, appeared on the year's top-selling record, and sold another two million-plus copies of an album with his own rap troupe. Lloyd Banks is so unsatisfied he's…more

Credits