Lloyd Bochner

Follow
Lloyd Bochner

Born

7/29/1924, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Died

10/29/2005

Birth Name

Lloyd Wolfe Bochner

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lloyd Bochner, a Canadian actor, was born on July 29, 1924, in Toronto, Ontario. He made his acting debut on Ontario radio productions when he was eleven years old. World War II interrupted his university education when he joined the Royal Canadian Navy. He, however, graduated in 1947,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lloyd Bochner yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW