Lloyd Bridges

Follow
Lloyd Bridges

Born

1/15/1913, San Leandro, California

Died

3/10/1998

Birth Name

Lloyd Vernet Bridges, Jr.

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lloyd Bridges was born on January 15, 1913, in San Leandro, California. When he took up acting while studying at UCLA, lovely classmate Dorothy Dean appeared opposite him in the romantic play "March Hares." In spite of such distractions, Lloyd got his Bachelor of Arts degree from U.C.…more

Credits