Lloyd Gold

Follow
Lloyd Gold

Born

9/6/1950

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lucky Gold, Lloyd
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lloyd is an American soap opera writer. His first daytime job came in 1982, when he joined the crew of "Another World" as a Script Writer, a position that he held until 1985, when he went on to write for "One Life to Live." He wrote for the…more

Credits